Visa Information - Online Deals

Go to content

Main menu:

Visa Information

Folder

Air France

Visa Information Guide

United States Visa Application Requirements

The U.S. Department of State issues visas to foreign nationals traveling to the United States through its embassies or consulates. However, you do not need a visa for your business meeting or for vacation if you are a citizen of countries participating in the Visa Waiver Program. Your reason for travel will determine the type of visa you need to enter the U.S. Some of the most common requested visas are: Business or professional visas for citizens of Canada and Mexico, Visitor visas for tourism or business, Visas for students, Immigrant visa for permanent residency, Transit visa for traveling through the U.S. on your way to visit another country. When you arrive in the United States, you must show valid travel documents as part of the entry procedure. The document(s) required depend on the country you are arriving from and your citizenship or status. Click here to apply for a US Visa


Canada Visa Application Requirements

You may need a Canadian visa or an Electronic Travel Authorization if you are visiting Canada for any reason. You will need to fill out paperwork for both of these, though the visa is much more extensive. Once you submit your application, you will need to wait to see whether you were approved or not. Canada is a North American country stretching from the U.S. in the south to the Arctic Circle in the north. Major cities include massive Toronto, west coast film centre Vancouver, French-speaking Montréal and Québec City, and capital city Ottawa. Canada introduced the new Express Entry system from January 1, 2015. Skilled professionals with one year of work experience are eligible to apply and migrate to Canada under this program. It is a great opportunity for those looking to work & settle in Canada. We encourage applicants to apply immediately as we anticipate this to become one of the world’s most popular immigration programs!

1. Check to see if you need a visa to enter Canada. Not everyone needs a visa to visit Canada. For instance, United States citizens do not need a visa. You will need a valid passport to enter Canada.

2. Check to see if you need an ETA to travel. An Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) only applies to people entering the country by air from certain countries. For instance, if you are flying from Australia, you need this authorization.
Special Offer For International Flights. Book Your International Flight with $10 Discount Coupon - INT10.
3. Make sure you have a valid reason to travel. One of the most common reason for a visa applications is if you are planning to visit as a tourist. You may also get one for business trips. Click here for more information and Visa Application....





Ireland Visa Application Requirements

To enter the Republic or Northern Ireland, you need a valid passport. UK citizens do not require a passport to enter Ireland, but carriers by air or sea require some form of identification with a photograph (usually either a passport or driving license with photo). EU citizens are required to have a passport or national identity card; while citizens of all other countries must have a valid passport. Citizens of the EEA member states and many other countries including USA, Australia, Canada and New Zealand do not require visas to gain entry to Republic or Northern Ireland. Citizens of all other countries should contact their local Irish Embassy and Consulate prior to traveling to the Republic of Ireland. Visitors to Northern Ireland should contact their local British Embassy and High Commission or Consular Office. Irish visa information can be found on the Department of Foreign Affairs website and citizens information website, and information on the UK (for visiting Northern Ireland) can be found on the Home Office website. Each individual traveller (adults & children) must apply for a separate visa. There are no family visas.
Applications for a child (aged under 18) should be made by their parent or legal guardian. You should not purchase travel tickets before you receive a decision on your visa application.

How to apply
You must apply for a visa from your home country or a country where you are a legal resident. Prepare your application 3 months before you travel.
Your application has 3 parts: Submit a visa application online. Pay the visa application fee. Send your passport, proof of fee payment & other documents for processing.
If your application is successful, an Irish visa sticker will be placed into your passport and travel document and returned to you. Get extra flat $15* off on round trip flights this season. Use the Coupon Code CFN15. Book Now! In general, you can expect a decision about 8 weeks after your documents are received. Do not include false or misleading information or documents in your application. If you do, your application may be refused. You can also be denied a right of appeal and blocked from getting an Irish visa for 5 years. For more information and visa application, click here...




Germany Visa Application Requirements

When you apply for a Germany VISA there are certain documents you have to complete before making an appointment. For a tourist visa, you must provide a formal invitation letter. For a student’s visa, letter of acceptance at the educational institution you are planning to study in and proof of financial sustainability while in Germany. For a business trip, a formal invitation letter by the parties residing in Germany, fully explaining the nature of your visit. For employment in Germany- employer’s formal letter stating the positing you have been accepted for, period of employment, nature of the job, and the exact dates of when you are expected to enter and leave the country.

Required Documents
Application form
You must complete an application form, detailed and accurate information about yourself and the purpose of your travel must be stated.
Passport
Government issued international passport- valid for a minimum of 6 months before your travel date.
Photo Requirement
Two passporst photograph required per application form.
Accommodation
Proof of booked and paid accommodation in Germany is to be sent to the Embassy and Consulate together with all the other documentation. If you are staying with friends or relatives, a copy of their ID and Passport as well as proof that they can support your stay is mandatory.
Transportation
Return ticket within the planned duration of your trip is required.
Travel Health Insurance
Valid health insurance covering the total number of days you will be staying in Germany is mandatory.
Itinerary
If the purpose of the travel is tourism and leisure, you must send a copy of your detailed itinerary. Special Offer For International Flights. Book Your International Flight with $10 Discount Coupon - INT10.
Bank Statement
A formal statement of your financial situation from your bank for the last 3 months is mandatory.  For more information and visa form please follow this link...



Disclaimer: Sitepane is not a government agency. For detailed visa information and application, follow the link leading to the website of the host Nation.  




 
www.sitepane.com
Back to content | Back to main menu